Cisco SMB Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP (MGBT1)

€180.88
Tax included
003-143-0009
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver 1310nm network media converter
Quantity
Out of Stock

 

Privacy policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Cisco SMB Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

 

1000Base-T copper module for Cisco SMB switches

 

  • Easy-to-Install
    - Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)

    This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

    The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

    - 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
    - 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
    - 9/125um SMF, up to 40km

 

Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Interface RJ-45
Wavelength 1310 nm
Wiring technology 1000Base-T
003-143-0009