Microsens Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch (MS650851M)

€1,488.00
Tax included
008-158-0027
Microsens Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 1x 10/100/1000Base-T, 7x10/100Base-TX, 2x1000Base-SX Re
Quantity
Out of Stock

 

Privacy policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Microsens Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 1x 10/100 / 1000Base-T, 7x10 / 100Base-TX, 2x1000Base-SX Re

 

10 port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch with Ring redundancy 1x 10/100 / 1000Base-T, 7x 10 / 100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode 850 nm

2x SC duplex
8x RJ-45
2x power supply

 

 · Gigabit Ethernet 10 Port Switch, 7x 10 / 100Base-TX, 1x10 / 100/1000-T, 2x 1000Base-SX / LX
 · 2 Fiber ports for building fault tolerant fiber rings
 · Manageable with Device Manager, SNMP optional
 · Full VLAN functionality / data prioritization according to IEEE 802.1q
 · Reconfiguration time <20 ms
 · Optional with SFP
 · Robust casing in industrial design with integrated holder for 35 mm hat


The new 10 port Gigabit Switch is equipped with two 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces and therefore allows the implementation of a fault tolerant optical ring. In case of failure the MICROSENS patented technology assures the reconfiguration of the connection within less than 20 ms.

008-158-0027