Microsens Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (MS400191)

€706.80
Tax included
008-156-0011
Microsens Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T/1000Base-LX, SC-Connector, Single Mode 1310nm,
Quantity
Out of Stock

 

Privacy policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Microsens Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, SC-Connector, Single Mode 1310nm,

 

Gigabit Ethernet converter 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX, 1310 nm single mode, max. 10 km, ext. power supply

1 x SC duplex
1 x RJ-45
1 x Power

 

· Compact table top unit
 · Media conversion 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX / LX
 · Autonegotiation half-or full duplex-mode, alternatively manual configuration
 · Multimode max. 550 m (50 / 125µm), singlemode version up to 100 km, optionally via simplex fiber (WDM)
 · SC-connector

 


MICROSENS 'new Gigabit converter offers a cost effective and fast media conversion from copper (1000Base-T) to fiber optic (1000Base-SX / LX). The direct link enables the extension of twisted pair connections beyond the 100 m limit.
The autonegotiation protocol support allows for the automatic configuration of half- and full duplex connections. In addition to this the operating mode can be set manually by means of a DIP switch (full- / half duplex).

The converter is available as a tabletop unit with external AC adapter. Two versions for multimode (1000Base-SX) and singlemode (1000Base-LX) are available.
Alternatively the Gigabit converter is available as a modular Access System plug-in unit allowing additional features like management, redundant power supply and up to 100 km reach.

008-156-0011