Microsens SFP Pluggable Fast Ethernet Transceiver (MS100190DX)

€104.16
Tax included
008-147-0007
Microsense MS100190DX network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm
Quantity
Out of Stock

 

Privacy policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Microsens SFP Pluggable Fast Ethernet Transceiver 1310nm Multimode LC, extended temperature range -4

 

Microsense MS100190DX. SFP transceiver type: Optical fiber, Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit / s, Interface type: SFP. Color of product: Silver. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 8.4mm, Depth: 56.6mm, Height: 14mm. Number of products included: 1 piece (s)

 

The majority of all active network devices are now equipped with modular optical interfaces in the form of SFP ports. For the user this permits the highest possible flexibility in terms of network configuration.

MICROSENS provides a special range of SFP transceivers with extended temperature range especially for the insertion into network devices intended for operation in rough environments. The temperature range for operation is from -40 to +85 °C.

These SFP transceivers generally have an integrated digital diagnostics function and, depending on the version, are designed for Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) or Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX/LX). Multimode and single mode versions with different optical budget are available.

 

 

 

Height 14 mm
Color of the product Silver
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported 62.5 / 125 µm
Multimode fiber (MMF) supported Yup
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function Yup
Hot-swap Yup
Temperature range -40 - 85 ° C
Operating temperature range -40 - 85 ° C
Width 8.4 mm
Wavelength 1310 nm
Number of products included 1 piece (s)
Weight 17 g
Fiber Channel ports 1
Depth 56.6 mm
SFP standard transceiver FX
Type of SFP transceiver Optic fiber
Interface type SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 100 Mbit / s
Input voltage 3.3 V
008-147-0007