Microsens 6 Port Fast Ethernet Installation switch (MS450340PM-48)

€570.40
Tax included
008-140-0014
Microsens 6 Port Fast Ethernet Installation switch 45x45, 5x10/100TX with 100BaseFX-Link, 48 VDC ext
Quantity
Out of Stock

 

Privacy policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Microsens 6 Port Fast Ethernet Installation switch 45x45, 5x10 / 100TX with 100BaseFX-Link, 48 VDC ext

 

6 Port Installations-Switch, vertical installation 1x 100Base-FX, Multimode 1310 nm ST, SNMP / Web / CLI Management, VLAN, QoS, PoE, 48V

5x RJ-45,
1x ST-duplex,
1x 48 V DC

 

· 6 Port Fast Ethernet Installation-Switch with integrated management
 · FX-Uplink and TX-Downlink with PoE
 · Power-over-Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af on five TP-Ports, integrated PoE-Controller
 · Extensive configuration options by PC based management tool
 · Data-Prioritization (Class of Service) according to 802.1p
 · Full VLAN support according to IEEE 802.1Q
 · Multimode und single mode versions


To meet the requirement for additional network ports in FTTO applications MICROSENS presents an extended version of the Fast Ethernet Installation Switch with one additional twisted pair port at the autumn exhibitions. The main feature is the Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) functionality according to IEEE802.3af, which is possible on all five twisted pair ports (10 / 100Base-TX auto negotiation) simultaneous.

008-140-0014

Data sheet

MANAGMENT
Unmanaged
POE
YES
PORT TYPE
10/100
INSTALLATION
Desktop
PORT NUMBER
6
SFP/GBIC
NO