Microsens Gigabit Ethernet Micro-Switch (MS450871PM-48G5)

€793.60
Tax included
008-140-0018

Microsens Gigabit Ethernet Micro-Switch 45x45, 4x10/100/1000T with 1000Baese-SX 850nm Multimode SC 

Quantity
Out of Stock

 

Privacy policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

Microsens Gigabit Ethernet Micro-Switch 45x45, 4x10 / 100 / 1000T with 1000Baese-SX 850nm Multimode SC u

 

Gigabit Ethernet Installation Switch 4x10 / 100 / 1000T, 1x 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode 850 nm, vertical version, 48 V DC power input, manageable VLANs, QoS, 4x PoE ports

4x RJ-45,
1x SC duplex,
1x 3-pin 48 V DC

 

 · full Gigabit performance on all ports
 · 4x 10/100 / 1000Base-T ports with PoE, 1x 1000Base-SX / LX uplink
 · Integrated management agent, SNMP / web-bases / Telnet / Device Manager
 · Port-Security (Authentication according to BSI, IEEE 802.1X, etc.)
 · Power-over-Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af on all 4 TP ports
 · VLAN and data prioritization (QoS)
 · Fast and tool-less installation due to snap-in design


The new generation now supports complete gigabit performance on all connections. The central switch is connected via an integrated 1000Base X fiber optic connection.
The complete Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) functionality has been designed in accordance with IEEE Std. 802.3af and is supported of all four RJ-45 ports (10/100 / 1000Base-T). Intelligent power management monitors the current power consumption of the end devices connected.
The switch is generally equipped with integrated network management and supports all management standards from Telnet to SNMP and web browser. Furthermore, the switch has at its disposal features for data prioritization, VLANs and authentication in accordance with IEEE Std. 802.1X.

008-140-0018

Data sheet

SFP/GBIC
NO
MANAGMENT
Unmanaged
POE
YES
PORT TYPE
10/100/1000
INSTALLATION
Desktop
PORT NUMBER
4